2016 NasHunt State & Pro Winners

     

Jason Kornbau Pro-Hunter Champion

David Pignataro - CT. State Champion

Mark Strube - IN. State Champion

Craig Johnnson - MT. State Champion

Ben Williams - NY. State Champion

Vinny D'addona - NY. 2nd Place State Champion

Jay Frind - NY. 3rd Place State Champion

Bryce Tedesco - NJ. State Champion

Mark Hoover - PA. 3rd place State Champion

Michael Billett - PA State Champion

David Bremigen - 2nd Place PA. State Champion

Doag Costello - VA. State Champion

Cindy Stanley - VA. 2nd Place State Champion

Mark Amspacher - VA. 3rd Place State Champion

 

2016 Youth State Champions

 

Taylor Rice - MD. Youth State Champion

Ben D'addona - NY. Youth State Champion

Landen Witmer - PA. Youth State Champion

Colby Sindoni - PA. Youth 2nd Place State Champion


Sean Brady - PA. (no score) 3rd Place State Champion

Avery Stanley - VA. Youth State Champion

Nat Michie - Va Youth 2nd Place State Champion


Additional Harvest

 

2016 NasHunt Buck Challenge Winners List

Pro       Jason   Kornbau          Score 144-2/8              1st Place                                                          

CT       David Pignataro          Score none                   1st Place                                                          

 

IN.       Mark    Strube              Score   none                1st Place                                                          

 

MT.     Craig   Johnson           Score   none                1st Place                                                          

 

NY      Ben      Williams          Score   142 3/8             1st Place           Winnings         Donated         

NY      Vinny  D’addona        Score   141 4/8             2nd Place                                   Donated         

NY      Jay       Frind               Score   none                3rd Place                                                          

 

NJ        Bryce Tedesco          Score   none                                                                                                               

 

PA.      Michael Billett            Score   131                  1st Place           Winnings         Donated         

PA.      David Bremigen          Score   127 5/8            2nd Place          Winnings         Donated         

PA.      Mark Hoover               Score   108                  3rd Place                                                          

PA.      Chad Wiekel                                                                                                                          

PA       Molly Sterowski                                                                                                                     

PA.      Dave Harger                                                                                                                           

PA       Kieth Kolp                                                                                                                             

PA       Justin Renninger

 

VA      Doug Costello             Score   132                  1st Place           Winnings Donated                 

VA      Cindy Stanley             Score   none                                                                                       

VA      Mark Amspacher         Score   none                                                                                                   

 

2016 Youth Winners

 

MD      Taylor Rice -               Youth  Score   none    1st Place                      

 

NY      Ben D’addona            Youth Score    none    1st Place                      

 

PA       Landen Witmer           Youth Score    none    1st Place                      

PA       Colby  Sindoni            Youth Score    none    2nd Place                     

PA       Sean Brady                 Youth Score    none    3rd  Place                     

PA       Brayden March           Youth Score    none                                       

PA       Gauge Gulvas             Youth Score    none                                       

 

VA      Avery  Stanley             Youth Score    none    1st Place                      

VA      Nate    Michie              Youth Score    none    2nd